FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
March 21st-22nd 2019 Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (4 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2012 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 2nd 2012, 7:04pm
Search
2012 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 2nd 2012, 7:04pm
Comments
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, FL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albany State
Bartram Trail
Benedict
Berry
Bethune-Cookman
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Snyder
Bkcc Alumni
Booker T. Washington (Pensacola)
Bradford
Buchholz
Calvary Christian (Ft. Lauderdale)
Celebration
Charlotte
Citrus
Cocoa Beach
Colors track
Creekside
Dominion Tra
Dr Phillips
Drivephaze T
Edward H White
Edward Waters
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Fallen Stars
Fast Lane Tr
First Coast Christian
Flagler Palm Coast
Fleming Island
Florida A&M
Florida R.C.
Florida Runn
Florida State
Florida Tech
Fort Valley State
Fort White
Gainesville
Georgia Southern
Greater Milw
Hagerty
Holy Trinity (Me
Huntingdon
Jacksonville
Kennesaw State
Lake Superior State
Lakeland
Leon
Lipscomb
MacClay
Maclay
Mandarin
Master's Academy
Matanzas
Maynard Evans
McKendree
Melbourne
Merritt Island
Miami Northwestern
Michigan
Middleburg
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Morehouse
Nease
North Florida
Northside Christian
Nova Southeastern
Oakleaf
Orange Park
P.K. Yonge
Pedro Menendez
Pensacola Catholic
Pepperdine
Pine Ridge
Plantation H.E.A.T.
Ponte Vedra
Providence
Raines
Ribault
Ridgeview
Robert E Lee Senior
Rockledge
Saint Leo
Shore Athletic Club
South Florida
St Augustine
St Johns Country Day
St Joseph Academy
Stanton College Preparatory
Tampa Jesuit
Team Gheenoe
The Bolles
Troy
Unattached
University Christian
West Virginia Wesleyan
Winthrop
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis
,
Ballard
,
Carver
,
Rivera
Bartram Trail
3:23.14
3
2
Jealks
,
Thompson
,
Wilson
,
Young
Gainesville
3:24.08
3
3
Antworth
,
Billings
,
Artecona
,
Williams
Maclay
3:30.22
2
4
Mejias
,
Mathews
,
Williams
,
Mutungu
Flagler Palm Coa
3:30.89
3
5
Pierre-L
,
Koike
,
Wassenaa
,
Jenkins
Creekside
3:32.76
2
6
Allen
,
Robinson
,
Masline
,
McDowell
Raines
3:33.29
3
7
Blount
,
Henderso
,
Edmonds
,
Dinkins
Bradford
3:33.78
2
8
Bembry
,
Haines
,
Sousa
,
Santana
Matanzas
3:33.93
3
9
Crapps
,
Carter
,
Buie
,
Smith
Rockledge
3:34.00
3
10
Brashear
,
Humphrey
,
Maloney
,
Benjamin
Ridgeview
3:34.60
2
11
Greene
,
Nelson
,
Marshall
,
Paynter
Ponte Vedra
3:35.51
3
12
Webster
,
Tiller
,
Penn
,
Mcgill
Stanton College
3:38.27
2
13
Russell
,
Williams
,
Wilson
,
Defurio
Tampa Jesuit
3:41.51
2
14
Walker
,
Patterso
,
Newbill
,
Brown
Episcopal (Jacks
3:41.68
3
15
Ferman
,
Morris
,
Johnson
,
Cherry
The Bolles
3:42.08
2
16
Nelson
,
Rose
,
Suneson
,
Thompson
Bishop Kenny
3:44.03
1
17
Ferguson
,
Kuhn
,
Santana
,
Nelson
Orange Park
3:44.44
2
18
Bowes
,
Gettis
,
Williams
,
Yokley
Ribault
3:45.09
1
19
Santiago
,
Fisher
,
Rady
,
Raices
Bishop Snyder
3:45.22
2
20
Mitchell
,
Dorvilus
,
Painter
,
Fisher
Oakleaf
3:47.13
1
21
Harding
,
Schriefe
,
Wynn
,
Lindholm
St Johns Country
3:50.68
1
22
Ojeda
,
Golden
,
Massengi
,
Root
Northside Christ
3:51.13
1
23
Snyder
,
Alber
,
Loftis
,
Garafolo
St Joseph Academ
3:55.83
1
24
Relay Team
Providence
4:15.46
1
--
Alston
,
Thomas
,
Gilbert
,
Green
Mandarin
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pamilton
,
Ellis
,
Jackson
,
Perkins
Bethune-Cookman
3:13.48
3
2
Squillac
,
Mims
,
Tillman
,
Menen
North Florida
3:16.70
2
3
Sawyer
,
Chaney J
,
Allen
,
Snow
Fort Valley Stat
3:16.73
3
4
Salgado
,
Hyman
,
Bolden
,
Gibson
Florida State
3:17.10
3
5
Jones
,
Leggette
,
Thompson
,
White
Albany State
3:17.91
1
6
Randall
,
Holmes
,
Taylor
,
Lomax
Benedict
3:20.24
2
7
Crompton
,
Curtis
,
Lynn
,
George
Troy
3:21.53
2
8
Buckner
,
Gaines
,
Kilson
,
Reaves
Morehouse
3:24.89
3
9
Waybrigh
,
Budd
,
Knox
,
Whitacre
West Virginia We
3:26.61
2
10
Lee
,
Lee
,
Reynolds
,
Vinson
Morehouse
3:26.73
2
11
Hadden
,
Billings
,
Hylton
,
Saraphin
Edward Waters
3:27.49
1
12
Bynes
,
Brown
,
Charles
,
Fulton
Plantation H.E.A
3:27.58
3
13
Carrie
,
Morency
,
Knight
,
Hemenez
Nova Southeaster
3:27.60
3
14
Deery
,
Seigenth
,
Fisher
,
Wolf
Lipscomb
3:30.18
1
15
Calhoon
,
Dyer
,
Johnson
,
Mosley
Troy
3:30.36
2
16
Burruss
,
Hamid
,
Jenkins
,
Tupper
Kennesaw State
3:34.17
1
17
Ray
,
Greer
,
Honaker
,
Foley
Lipscomb
3:40.75
1
18
Yang
,
Gadsey
,
Musick
,
Vruwink
Lipscomb
3:50.43
1
--
Clarke
,
Horton
,
Brown
,
Davis
Bethune-Cookman
DNS
3
--
Barringt
,
Pierrelu
,
Wilcher
,
Cunningh
Edward Waters
DNS
1
--
Adderley
,
Smith
,
Precia
,
Clarke
Benedict
DNS
2
--
Edgell
,
Mischler
,
Ferguson
,
Lantz
West Virginia We
DNS
1
--
Dempster
,
Smith
,
Whitley
,
Bassett
Lipscomb
DNS
2
--
Jackob
,
Tupper
,
Pearson
,
Whitlock
Kennesaw State
DNS
2
--
Franke
,
Montever
,
Faring
,
Peterson
Milwaukee School
DNS
1
--
Madden
,
Washingt
,
Santana
,
Gil
Nova Southeaster
DNS
3
--
Redmond
,
Lewis
,
Andrews
,
Hunter
Fort Valley Stat
DNS
3
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caldwell
,
Patterso
,
King
,
Collier
Bartram Trail
4:05.12
2
2
Day
,
Clark
,
Glee
,
Atwell
Maynard Evans
4:05.80
3
3
Gray
,
Mitchell
,
Evora
,
Kohn
Raines
4:05.99
3
4
Neavins
,
Williams
,
Killings
,
Neavins
Ribault
4:09.37
2
5
Jackson
,
Sims
,
Dunn
,
Green
Providence
4:13.28
3
6
Phillips
,
Jenkins
,
Edwards
,
Smith
Rockledge
4:13.52
2
7
Hooper
,
Williams
,
Chatman
,
Ashe
Gainesville
4:14.12
3
8
Kurgatt
,
Pye
,
Poole
,
Santoro
Maclay
4:15.52
3
9
Tsaffara
,
Goodwin
,
Olds
,
Johnson
Northside Christ
4:17.09
3
10
Taylor
,
Saunders
,
Ruzinsky
,
Gomez
Creekside
4:17.53
2
11
Hollins
,
Way
,
Friday
,
Christia
Flagler Palm Coa
4:20.11
2
12
Acree
,
McDonald
,
Hartje
,
Ungrady
The Bolles
4:21.14
2
13
Garvin
,
Walker
,
James
,
Lindell
Mandarin
4:22.87
2
14
Chowdhur
,
Cooper
,
Pegram
,
Crum
Oakleaf
4:23.36
1
15
Wells
,
Pitts
,
Paiz
,
Schmuck
Matanzas
4:23.93
1
16
Vanderve
,
Mullens
,
Fletcher
,
Griggs
Episcopal (Jacks
4:24.18
3
17
Cormier
,
Javurek
,
Romero
,
Schloth
Bishop Kenny
4:26.11
1
18
Fletcher
,
Pelham
,
Stanaker
,
Martinez
Fort White
4:35.19
1
19
Harper
,
Greene
,
Solaun
,
Messinge
Ponte Vedra
4:36.23
2
20
Irizarry
,
Kavanagh
,
Harris
,
Wood
Orange Park
4:39.23
1
21
Schmiede
,
Wheeler
,
Gussie
,
Kanaskie
Bishop Snyder
4:51.89
2
--
Wofford
,
Lyerly
,
Aiosa
,
Rogers
St Johns Country
DNS
1
--
Thomas
,
Thomas
,
Campbell
,
Washingt
Stanton College
DNS
3
--
Collins
,
Kress
,
Stephens
,
Goodwin
North Florida
DNS
3
Womens 4x400m Relay University
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Towns
,
King
,
Mayfield
,
Daly
Georgia Southern
3:48.73
3
2
Smith
,
Cahill
,
Williams
,
Williams
Michigan
3:49.24
3
3
Ariol
,
Chandler
,
Ichite
,
Jeffrey
Florida State
3:51.42
3
4
Porter
,
Johnson
,
Stidwell
,
Mallard
Fort Valley Stat
3:56.62
3
5
Thompson
,
Bunker
,
Walker
,
Stephens
Lipscomb
3:59.53
2
6
Unachukw
,
Onimo
,
Miller
,
Hines
Michigan
4:01.21
3
7
Thomas
,
Carter
,
Edwards
,
Wade
Georgia Southern
4:04.13
3
8
Bridges
,
Hawkins
,
Willingh
,
Williams
Benedict
4:09.33
2
9
Ullery
,
Brown
,
McConolo
,
Charles
Pepperdine
4:11.77
1
10
Roberts
,
Lantz
,
Knotts
,
Castelli
West Virginia We
4:12.58
2
11
Winkler
,
Lobley
,
Longden
,
McClain
Lipscomb
4:19.91
1
12
Winslow
,
Scott
,
Sweet
,
Robinson
Kennesaw State
4:24.27
2
13
Fields
,
Foley
,
Hoefle
,
Van Bata
Lipscomb
4:28.45
1
14
Burke
,
Nelson
,
Ingram
,
Faulk
Fort Valley Stat
4:34.05
3
15
Lawrence
,
Newby
,
Hojeij
,
Menzie
Lipscomb
4:38.31
1
--
Clark
,
Emborski
,
Rizzo
,
Bodkin
West Virginia We
DNF
1
--
Rice
,
JaJa Ben
,
Billings
,
Robillar
Georgia Southern
DNF
1
--
Maxwell
,
Leon
,
Carney
,
Novotna
Saint Leo
DNF
1
--
White
,
Fisher
,
Richards
,
Osteen
Nova Southeaster
DNS
3
--
James
,
Specht
,
Stewart
,
Roberts
South Florida
DNS
2
--
Garner
,
Thomas
,
Simmons
,
Wilbon
Bethune-Cookman
DNS
3
--
Rouse
,
Grier
,
Jordan
,
Figueroa
Bethune-Cookman
DNS
2
--
Clemmons
,
Williams
,
King
,
Hunte
Benedict
DNS
2
--
Edwards
,
Walker
,
Hicks
,
Robillar
Georgia Southern
DNS
2
--
Williams
,
Yoonis
,
Postlewa
,
Robinson
Kennesaw State
DNS
2
--
Durrett
,
White
,
Anderson
,
Bryan
Edward Waters
DNS
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#unf
#distancepreps
118 shares:
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
,
Albany State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
,
Allen D Nease Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
,
Bartram Trail High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Florida Spring Break Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
66
3
2015
1
81
4
2014
1
134
1
2013
1
69
4
1
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#unf
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!