FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
March 21st-22nd 2019 Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 1st to Mar 2nd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
66
3
2015
1
81
4
2014
1
134
1
2013
1
69
4
1
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
69
)
View
+
Photos (
1
)
View
+
Articles (
4
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 3rd 2013, 3:59am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bethune-Cookman University Cross Country/Track andField
Mandarin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Saint Leo University Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Leo, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/TN
William M. Raines High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Shorecrest Prep
Bartram Trail High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Florida
Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Florida A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL - Timing Company
Matanzas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Coast, Florida
University of North Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Baconton Community Charter School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baconton, Georgia
Plantation H.E.A.T.
Bayside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Bay, Florida
Evans High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
Florida Atlantic University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boca Raton, Florida
Middleburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middleburg, Florida
University Of Tampa Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Creekside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairburn, Georgia
Atlantic Coast H.S.
Bishop John J Snyder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
First Coast High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Florida Institute Of Technology Track & Field and Cross Country - Melbourne, Florida
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Orange Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Warner University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lake Wales, Florida
Madison Southern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berea, Kentucky
Team Gheenoe
Boone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
Flagler Palm Coast High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Coast, Florida
Florida Southern College Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeland, Florida
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
P.k. Yonge Developmental Research School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Florida
West Virginia Wesleyan College Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckhannon, West Virginia
LiveWebcasts
David Lipscomb Campus School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
Drivephaze T
Bradford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Starke, Florida
Fleming Island High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Paxon School/advanced Studies Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Unattached
DyeStatFL.com
The Dominion School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
Florida Running Company - Coconut Grove - FL - Running Store
Cedar Key High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Key, Florida
Fort White High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort White, Florida
Georgia Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Statesboro, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Ridgeview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Ponte Vedra High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Berry College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Berry, Georgia
Grizzelopes
Celebration High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Celebration, Florida
Hagerty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oviedo, Florida
Jacksonville University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Robert E. Lee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
St. Johns Country Day School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Columbia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake City, Florida
Claflin University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, South Carolina
Howard Roark HS
Jean Ribault High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Lake Superior State University Track & Field and Cross Country - , None
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Stanton College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Bolles
Bishop Kenny High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, FL
Crystal River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Crystal River, Florida
Clark Atlanta University Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Orlando Elit
Jesuit High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Morehouse College Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/MI
Venice Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Venice, Florida
Providence
Allen D Nease Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
Duncan U. Fletcher High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Neptune Beach, Florida
Edward Waters College Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Pirate TC
Labelle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Belle, Florida
Pepperdine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Westminster Academy Charter Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
University C
Andrew Jackson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Dunnellon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunnellon, Florida
Flagler College Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Augustine, Florida
Whale Watche
Invited groups
2013
UNF Spring Break Invitational
2013 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Mar 3rd 2013, 3:59am
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 1, 2013 to Mar 2, 2013
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Andrew Jackson
Atlantic Coast
Baconton Charter
Bartram Trail
Bayside
Berry
Bethune-Cookman
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Snyder
Boone
Bradford
Cedar Key
Celebration
Claflin
Clark Atlanta
Columbia (Lake City)
Creekside
Crystal River
David Lipscomb
Drivephaze T
Dunnellon
Edward Waters
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
First Coast
Flagler
Flagler Palm Coast
Fleming Island
Fletcher
Florida A&M
Florida Atlantic
Florida Southern
Florida State
Florida Tech
Fort White
Georgia Southern
Grizzelopes
Hagerty
Howard Roark HS
Jacksonville
Labelle
Lake Superior State
Madison Southern
Mandarin
Matanzas
Maynard Evans
Middleburg
Morehouse
Nease
North Florida
Orange Park
Orlando Elit
P.K. Yonge
Paxon
Pepperdine
Pirate TC
Plantation H.E.A.T.
Ponte Vedra
Providence
Raines
Ribault
Ridgeview
Robert E Lee Senior
Saint Leo
Shorecrest Preparatory
St Johns Country Day
Stanton College Preparatory
Tampa
Tampa Jesuit
Team Gheenoe
The Bolles
Unattached
University Christian
Venice
Warner Southern
West Virginia Wesleyan
Westminster Academy
Whale Watche
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uruburu, Nick
Bartram Trail
48.08
6
2
Folk, Andrew
Flagler Palm Coa
49.61
6
3
Johnson, Joshua
Providence
49.61
6
4
McDowell, Jontue
Raines
49.72
6
5
Davis, Jamel
Atlantic Coast
50.02
5
6
Mejias, Eric
Flagler Palm Coa
50.46
5
7
Kelley, Tyler
Hagerty
50.54
5
8
Motes, Bryce
Fleming Island
50.74
3
9
Penn, Brandon
Stanton College
50.75
4
10
Smith, Oshawn
Raines
51.10
6
11
Smith, Domnic
Creekside
51.43
5
12
Koike, Hunter
Nease
51.63
4
13
Davis, Gabriel
Bartram Trail
51.90
5
14
Mackey, steve
Atlantic Coast
51.96
5
15
Griffin, Shaykhiem
Columbia (Lake C
52.03
6
16
Kreider, Erik
Venice
52.04
3
17
Sousa, Christian
Matanzas
52.29
4
18
James, Draeland
Providence
52.57
5
19
Brashear, Robert
Ridgeview
52.65
5
20
Rader, Sean
Creekside
52.78
4
21
Lockett, Malik
First Coast
52.89
6
22
Starks, William
Celebration
53.24
3
23
Suneson, Abram
Bishop Kenny
53.70
3
24
Gomez, Marcus
Ridgeview
54.01
4
25
Williams, Peter
Orange Park
54.33
4
26
Sikes, Mark
University Chris
54.57
2
27
Scott, Isaiah
Bishop Kenny
54.77
3
28
Brown, Chris
Episcopal (Jacks
54.86
3
29
Laurin, Marcus
Venice
55.09
4
30
Blackford, John
Matanzas
55.30
1
31
Barber, Reese
Stanton College
55.40
3
32
Puesan, Luis
Celebration
55.46
2
33
Tyson, Anthony
Bradford
55.69
5
34
Smith, Cameron
The Bolles
55.82
1
35
DeWerth, Jake
Nease
56.74
4
36
Jones, Nick
Columbia (Lake C
56.88
4
37
Quiggle, Justin
Ponte Vedra
57.16
2
38
Mathews, Hunter
Ponte Vedra
57.34
2
39
Josey, Gary
Orange Park
57.45
2
40
Perryman, Antonio
First Coast
57.62
6
41
Biala, Aren
Bishop Snyder
58.24
1
--
Walker, Collin
Episcopal (Jacks
FS
2
--
Dinkins, Kenneth
Bradford
DQ
6
--
Smith, Darelle
Fleming Island
DQ
2
--
Taffe, Bernard
Baconton Charter
DNS
3
--
Kessler, Adam
The Bolles
DNS
2
--
Moenning, Taylor
University Chris
DNS
2
--
Suarez, Carlos
Labelle
DNS
3
Mens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Armanti
Unattached
47.69
7
2
Smith, Teray
Unattached
48.80
7
3
Suber, Stanley
Unattached
49.34
7
4
Peabody, Tucker
David Lipscomb
49.85
6
5
Ellis, Garrett
Bethune-Cookman
50.00
7
6
Barber, Dyrren
Warner Southern
50.75
7
7
Tillman, Aaron
North Florida
50.86
7
8
hammond, joshua
Unattached
51.03
6
9
Wolf, Andrew
David Lipscomb
51.18
4
10
Watts, Justin
Pirate TC
51.53
4
11
Lewis, Carlylian
Edward Waters
51.73
6
12
Marshall, Jake
North Florida
51.76
5
13
Thompson, Jalen
David Lipscomb
51.79
6
14
Crompton, Kyle
North Florida
51.82
4
15
Ferguson, Tavius
Warner Southern
51.84
5
16
Whitley, Ryan
David Lipscomb
52.25
3
17
Briscoe, Mario
Drivephaze T
52.35
7
18
Brown, Matthew
Warner Southern
52.66
2
19
Comaskey, William
Florida Tech
52.71
5
20
Castillo, Sebastia
Unattached
52.80
3
21
Simmons, William
Claflin
52.85
4
22
Gay, Devin
Claflin
53.25
3
23
Patton, Ryan
North Florida
53.32
4
24
Saraphin, Herven
Edward Waters
53.91
5
25
Hylton, Suwayne
Edward Waters
54.14
7
26
West, Trevarus
Clark Atlanta
54.47
3
27
Lewis, Kevin
Bethune-Cookman
54.50
6
28
Mitchell, Stephen
Unattached
54.88
5
29
Dunn, Darien
Clark Atlanta
54.91
2
30
Woods, Jonathan
Warner Southern
54.97
2
31
Billings, Patrick
Edward Waters
55.51
2
32
Mackey, Eris
Clark Atlanta
55.59
4
33
Huntley, Demarko
Edward Waters
56.09
1
34
Smith, Collin
Clark Atlanta
56.11
3
35
Archer, Andre'
Clark Atlanta
56.33
4
36
Nelson, Shavar
Clark Atlanta
56.38
4
37
Cunningham, Alonzo
Edward Waters
56.94
2
38
Kidd, Eric
Warner Southern
57.01
1
39
Payne, Xavier
Edward Waters
57.40
1
40
antoine, akub
Unattached
57.98
2
41
Codner, Alvin
Clark Atlanta
58.80
6
42
Andrews, Jousha
Clark Atlanta
59.13
3
43
Narcisse, Sebastie
Edward Waters
59.95
1
44
Pinson, Patrick
Clark Atlanta
1:00.13
1
45
Okoye, Chidera Jon
Clark Atlanta
1:02.88
3
46
Cook, Derick
Clark Atlanta
1:04.60
1
--
Gormley, Trevor
David Lipscomb
DQ
5
--
greene, nick
Orlando Elit
DNS
3
--
Fowler, Vernon
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Lambert, Tyler
Unattached
DNS
5
--
Sam, Ulato
Morehouse
DNS
5
--
Williams, Cleve
Edward Waters
DNS
2
--
Bryant, Justin
Morehouse
DNS
3
--
Jamsion, Isaish
Edward Waters
DNS
5
--
Breaker, Travell
Claflin
DNS
2
--
Shuler, Ralphael
Edward Waters
DNS
6
--
McDonald, Adavion
Unattached
DNS
4
--
Williams, Gavonnah
Warner Southern
DNS
1
--
Vinson, Michael
Unattached
DNS
6
--
Martin, Tre' Quan
Morehouse
DNS
2
--
Kilson, Jonathan
Morehouse
DNS
6
--
Rolle, Cecil
North Florida
DNS
7
Womens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spann, Denise
Westminster Acad
59.13
5
2
Fields, Jordan
Creekside
59.77
5
3
francis, chelsa
Atlantic Coast
1:00.40
5
4
Martinez, Sitia
Fort White
1:00.56
5
5
Crawford, Jordan
Boone
1:00.65
3
6
Caldwell, Madison
Bartram Trail
1:00.68
5
7
Taylor, Ashleigh
Creekside
1:01.45
4
8
James, Tiombe
Mandarin
1:01.61
4
9
Solomon, Laricka
Atlantic Coast
1:01.73
5
10
Charlotin, Michael
Columbia (Lake C
1:01.76
4
11
Lee, Czdari
Bishop Snyder
1:01.84
4
12
Ways, Chloe
Nease
1:02.00
3
13
Millican, Emma
Fleming Island
1:02.16
5
14
Friday, Devonne
Flagler Palm Coa
1:02.27
4
15
Carter, Christina
Fleming Island
1:02.81
1
16
Torres, Marissa
Ridgeview
1:02.95
2
16
Burkett, Jasmine
Raines
1:02.95
5
18
Williams, Ladeijah
Flagler Palm Coa
1:03.03
3
19
Walker, Glennika
Mandarin
1:03.34
3
20
Miller, Elizabeth
University Chris
1:03.36
2
21
Duffy, Sarah
The Bolles
1:04.10
2
22
Grier, Sydne
Bartram Trail
1:04.13
3
23
Cook, Allie
Providence
1:04.55
4
24
Jaskulski, Carly
Hagerty
1:04.95
3
25
Howard, Abigail
Celebration
1:04.98
2
26
Wells, Alexis
Matanzas
1:05.01
4
27
Thrower, Hannah
Providence
1:05.20
4
28
Kirlew, Shawna
Orange Park
1:05.32
1
29
McKenith, Daija
Nease
1:05.38
2
30
Honig, Rachel
The Bolles
1:05.57
2
31
Javurek, Jenny
Bishop Kenny
1:05.68
2
32
Tanner, Elise
Ridgeview
1:05.73
1
33
Kirk, Mirabella
Celebration
1:05.80
2
34
Young, Brandie
Bishop Snyder
1:06.59
1
35
Lavender, Christin
Stanton College
1:06.65
3
36
Williams, Abby
Columbia (Lake C
1:07.16
1
37
Harber, Tayler
Orange Park
1:07.74
1
38
Clark, Haley
Crystal River
1:07.97
3
39
Perkins, Sam
Stanton College
1:07.98
1
40
Schloth, Brooke
Bishop Kenny
1:08.36
2
41
Rodgers, Autumn
Bradford
1:13.18
1
42
Patillo, Katrina
Fort White
1:13.41
1
--
Greene, Nicole
Ponte Vedra
DNS
4
--
Fletcher, Sydney
Episcopal (Jacks
DNS
3
--
Day, Taylor
Maynard Evans
DNS
5
Womens 400m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Dynasty
Florida A&M
56.89
6
2
Stanley, RaTeema
Florida A&M
57.44
6
3
Rivera, Ava
58.38
6
4
Calcote, Jaybria
North Florida
58.93
6
5
Ciede, Jessica
Bethune-Cookman
1:00.03
1
6
Byrd, Carrie
Claflin
1:00.54
4
7
White, Tiffaney
Edward Waters
1:01.03
5
8
Rumph, Yolanda
Bethune-Cookman
1:01.45
3
9
Walker, Jasmine
Georgia Southern
1:01.58
5
10
Stephens, Sara
David Lipscomb
1:01.93
5
11
Carter, Ebony
Georgia Southern
1:02.39
5
12
Daniel, Syrii
Pepperdine
1:02.48
4
13
Supal, Sharniece
North Florida
1:02.77
6
14
Robbins, Tuskia
Edward Waters
1:03.10
4
15
Lojuste, Shespla
Edward Waters
1:03.23
5
16
Collier, Kaitlin
David Lipscomb
1:03.24
4
17
White, Tiffany
Georgia Southern
1:03.30
5
18
Wiggins, Kendra
Clark Atlanta
1:04.40
5
19
Tipton, Aarian
Georgia Southern
1:04.64
6
20
Imperial, Bethany
David Lipscomb
1:04.74
4
21
Jarboe, Jerriyauna
Clark Atlanta
1:04.84
6
22
Smith, Cynthia
Clark Atlanta
1:04.95
5
23
Henderson, Brynn
Pepperdine
1:05.25
4
24
Johnson, Ali
West Virginia We
1:05.61
4
25
Dume, Andrene
Warner Southern
1:05.68
2
26
Lewis, Rebekah
West Virginia We
1:06.16
3
27
Richardson, Jazman
Claflin
1:06.70
2
28
Williams, Mariah
Warner Southern
1:06.77
1
29
McClain, Asia
Clark Atlanta
1:07.10
3
30
Thompson, Dominiqu
Clark Atlanta
1:07.80
3
31
Petithomme, Joane
Warner Southern
1:08.23
2
32
Ortiz, Annie
Pepperdine
1:08.92
3
33
Fitzpatrick, Epiph
Pepperdine
1:10.05
3
34
Brown, Phalicidy
Clark Atlanta
1:10.07
3
35
Wilson, Brittany
Clark Atlanta
1:11.02
3
36
Herrington, Quinet
Clark Atlanta
1:11.51
2
37
Bohanon, Ashlee
Clark Atlanta
1:11.60
2
38
Fulton, Kimarri
Edward Waters
1:11.73
1
39
Barrientos, Kendra
Warner Southern
1:13.66
2
--
Felton, Alyssa
Georgia Southern
DQ
6
--
Hyppolite, Juliett
Bethune-Cookman
DQ
3
--
Parker, Aliya
Georgia Southern
DNS
5
--
Anderson, Ashley
Edward Waters
DNS
4
--
Pennix, Lauren
Claflin
DNS
6
--
Donadelle, Aliche'
Clark Atlanta
DNS
2
--
Nicolas, Lisa
Warner Southern
DNS
2
--
Moreland, Crystal
West Virginia We
DNS
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
276156 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
96 shares:
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
,
Allen D Nease Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
,
Andrew Jackson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
,
Atlantic Coast H.S.
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Florida Spring Break Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
66
3
2015
1
81
4
2014
1
134
1
2013
1
69
4
1
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#unf
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!