FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
March 21st-22nd 2019 Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 1st to Mar 2nd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
66
3
2015
1
81
4
2014
1
134
1
2013
1
69
4
1
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
69
)
View
+
Photos (
1
)
View
+
Articles (
4
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 3rd 2013, 3:59am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bethune-Cookman University Cross Country/Track andField
First Coast High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Florida Institute Of Technology Track & Field and Cross Country - Melbourne, Florida
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Orange Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Warner University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lake Wales, Florida
Boone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
Madison Southern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berea, Kentucky
Team Gheenoe
Flagler Palm Coast High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Coast, Florida
Florida Southern College Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeland, Florida
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
LiveWebcasts
P.k. Yonge Developmental Research School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Florida
West Virginia Wesleyan College Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckhannon, West Virginia
Bradford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Starke, Florida
David Lipscomb Campus School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
Drivephaze T
Fleming Island High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
DyeStatFL.com
Paxon School/advanced Studies Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Unattached
Cedar Key High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Key, Florida
The Dominion School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
Florida Running Company - Coconut Grove - FL - Running Store
Fort White High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort White, Florida
Georgia Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Statesboro, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/CA
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Ridgeview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Ponte Vedra High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
Celebration High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Celebration, Florida
Berry College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Berry, Georgia
Grizzelopes
Hagerty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oviedo, Florida
Jacksonville University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Robert E. Lee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
St. Johns Country Day School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Columbia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake City, Florida
Claflin University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, South Carolina
Howard Roark HS
Jean Ribault High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Lake Superior State University Track & Field and Cross Country - , None
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Bishop Kenny High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, FL
Stanton College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Bolles
Crystal River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Crystal River, Florida
Clark Atlanta University Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Orlando Elit
Jesuit High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Morehouse College Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/MI
Allen D Nease Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
Venice Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Venice, Florida
Providence
Duncan U. Fletcher High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Neptune Beach, Florida
Edward Waters College Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Pirate TC
Labelle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Belle, Florida
Pepperdine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Andrew Jackson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Westminster Academy Charter Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
University C
Dunnellon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunnellon, Florida
Flagler College Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Augustine, Florida
Whale Watche
Mandarin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Saint Leo University Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Leo, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Bartram Trail High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Florida
William M. Raines High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Shorecrest Prep
Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Florida A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL - Timing Company
Matanzas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Coast, Florida
University of North Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Bayside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Bay, Florida
Baconton Community Charter School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baconton, Georgia
Plantation H.E.A.T.
Evans High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
Florida Atlantic University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boca Raton, Florida
Middleburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middleburg, Florida
University Of Tampa Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Bishop John J Snyder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Creekside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairburn, Georgia
Atlantic Coast H.S.
Invited groups
2013
UNF Spring Break Invitational
2013 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Mar 3rd 2013, 3:59am
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 1, 2013 to Mar 2, 2013
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Andrew Jackson
Atlantic Coast
Baconton Charter
Bartram Trail
Bayside
Berry
Bethune-Cookman
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Snyder
Boone
Bradford
Cedar Key
Celebration
Claflin
Clark Atlanta
Columbia (Lake City)
Creekside
Crystal River
David Lipscomb
Drivephaze T
Dunnellon
Edward Waters
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
First Coast
Flagler
Flagler Palm Coast
Fleming Island
Fletcher
Florida A&M
Florida Atlantic
Florida Southern
Florida State
Florida Tech
Fort White
Georgia Southern
Grizzelopes
Hagerty
Howard Roark HS
Jacksonville
Labelle
Lake Superior State
Madison Southern
Mandarin
Matanzas
Maynard Evans
Middleburg
Morehouse
Nease
North Florida
Orange Park
Orlando Elit
P.K. Yonge
Paxon
Pepperdine
Pirate TC
Plantation H.E.A.T.
Ponte Vedra
Providence
Raines
Ribault
Ridgeview
Robert E Lee Senior
Saint Leo
Shorecrest Preparatory
St Johns Country Day
Stanton College Preparatory
Tampa
Tampa Jesuit
Team Gheenoe
The Bolles
Unattached
University Christian
Venice
Warner Southern
West Virginia Wesleyan
Westminster Academy
Whale Watche
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reagan, Tylar
Bartram Trail
50-06.25
(15.40m)
1
2
Minear, Brandon
Hagerty
46-11.00
(14.30m)
1
3
Hogan, Jason
Raines
44-04.75
(13.53m)
1
4
Johnson, Josh
P.K. Yonge
44-00.75
(13.43m)
1
5
James, Phillip
Bradford
43-07.25
(13.29m)
1
6
Davidson, Tyler
Ponte Vedra
43-04.00
(13.21m)
1
7
Jones, Jhory
Orange Park
43-00.50
(13.12m)
1
8
Theus, Jeremiah
The Bolles
41-11.50
(12.79m)
1
9
Taylor, Willie
Bishop Snyder
41-09.50
(12.74m)
1
10
Gelzer, Justice
First Coast
41-07.50
(12.69m)
1
11
Smith, Dequan
Fleming Island
41-01.00
(12.52m)
1
12
Carr-Martin, Jonat
Orange Park
40-11.50
(12.48m)
1
13
Walsh, Brendon
Venice
40-06.50
(12.36m)
1
14
Dorsey, Travares
Raines
39-09.50
(12.13m)
1
15
Gonzales, Zach
Matanzas
39-05.00
(12.01m)
1
16
Thompson, Travis
Matanzas
39-04.50
(12.00m)
1
17
Carrington, Deonti
Celebration
39-04.00
(11.99m)
1
18
Howe, Zachary
Nease
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
18
Wheeler, Drew
Bishop Snyder
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
20
Burkett, Jesse
Bartram Trail
38-02.75
(11.65m)
1
21
Ackerman, Justin
The Bolles
37-03.00
(11.35m)
1
22
Douglas, Jacob
Mandarin
37-00.50
(11.29m)
1
23
Perkins, Mark
Nease
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
24
Wakefield, Jamauri
Providence
35-07.50
(10.86m)
1
25
Berlin, Andrew
Stanton College
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
26
Cobb, Max
Providence
34-04.25
(10.47m)
1
27
Gates, Charles
P.K. Yonge
34-02.50
(10.43m)
1
28
Coleman, Joshua
Robert E Lee Sen
34-00.50
(10.38m)
1
29
Quillen, Parker
Bishop Kenny
33-11.00
(10.34m)
1
30
Kelley, Chale
Bishop Kenny
33-10.50
(10.33m)
1
31
Chasteen, Milla
Columbia (Lake C
32-00.00
(9.75m)
1
32
Gunn, Eliot
Mandarin
29-09.75
(9.09m)
1
33
Smythurst, Elija
Stanton College
28-05.25
(8.67m)
1
--
Allen, Josh
University Chris
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bennett, Robby
Ponte Vedra
DNS
(--)
1
--
Nichols, Josh
University Chris
DNS
(--)
1
--
Kehl, Dustin
First Coast
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bramer, Billy
First Coast
DNS
(--)
1
--
McBride, Justin
Bradford
DNS
(--)
1
--
Marshall, Trey
Columbia (Lake C
DNS
(--)
1
--
Alhern, Mattew
Atlantic Coast
DNS
(--)
1
--
Freigtag, Derek
Middleburg
DNS
(--)
1
--
ferell, travis
Atlantic Coast
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Myers, Eric
West Virginia We
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
2
Ward, Houston
David Lipscomb
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
3
Kimbrough, Barry
Bethune-Cookman
14.00m
(45'11)
1
4
Watkins, Cullen
Morehouse
13.61m
(44'7.75)
1
5
Cassidy, Michael
Warner Southern
13.53m
(44'4.5)
1
6
Thompson, Kendal
Edward Waters
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
7
Fleming, Marquis
Edward Waters
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
8
Griffin, Everett
Claflin
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
9
Gagnon, Emerson
West Virginia We
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
10
Moton, Jabarta
Edward Waters
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
11
Clare, Michael
Edward Waters
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
12
Maloney, Phil
Florida Tech
10.11m
(33'2)
1
13
Fernandez, Bernard
West Virginia We
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
14
bradford, kynothy
Claflin
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
15
Carmichael, Darria
Edward Waters
9.48m
(31'1)
1
16
Lopitz, Josh
West Virginia We
9.36m
(30'8.5)
1
17
Cook, Derick
Clark Atlanta
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
18
Graham, Tanner
West Virginia We
9.23m
(30'3.25)
1
19
Morris, Jonathan
Claflin
9.08m
(29'9.25)
1
20
Berhane, Reymond
Edward Waters
7.93m
(26'0)
1
--
putman, michael
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Badru, Adedeji
West Virginia We
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lineberry, Bradfor
David Lipscomb
DNS
(--)
1
--
Blue, Jeremy
Morehouse
DNS
(--)
1
--
Blair, Victor
Claflin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Williams, Cleve
Edward Waters
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lambert, Lamar
Morehouse
DNS
(--)
1
--
Brown, Ramel
Morehouse
DNS
(--)
1
--
Stephens, Phillips
Morehouse
DNS
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Jillan
Morehouse
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cook, Samantha
Bradford
41-05.00
(12.62m)
1
2
Alston, Angel
Fleming Island
35-06.50
(10.83m)
1
3
Green, Angie
Fleming Island
34-03.00
(10.44m)
1
4
Harris, Amber
Bishop Kenny
33-03.75
(10.15m)
1
5
Steinmetz, Jordan
Ridgeview
33-01.50
(10.10m)
1
6
Cook, Kristen
Bradford
31-10.25
(9.71m)
1
7
Spence, Danielle
The Bolles
31-06.00
(9.60m)
1
8
Stafford, Kiana
University Chris
31-02.75
(9.52m)
1
9
Kavanagh, Keri
Nease
31-01.25
(9.48m)
1
10
Allen, Imari
P.K. Yonge
28-04.00
(8.64m)
1
11
Howard, Jinetta
Stanton College
28-03.50
(8.62m)
1
12
McCray, Kaydria
Stanton College
28-02.00
(8.59m)
1
13
Loyd, Mercadez
Orange Park
27-08.00
(8.43m)
1
14
Gainer, Janee'
Orange Park
27-03.00
(8.31m)
1
15
Maddox, Toni
Raines
26-03.75
(8.02m)
1
16
Binkley, Justine
Ponte Vedra
26-00.75
(7.94m)
1
17
Young, Tiara
P.K. Yonge
24-07.00
(7.49m)
1
18
Mitchell, Mikayla
Nease
24-01.75
(7.36m)
1
19
Fluker, Ciera
Mandarin
23-11.00
(7.29m)
1
20
DeLisle, Morgan
First Coast
23-10.00
(7.26m)
1
21
Said-Ahmed, Amarah
St Johns Country
23-09.50
(7.25m)
1
22
Mendoza, Maria
Bishop Kenny
23-01.00
(7.04m)
1
23
Hymery, Jenny
Ponte Vedra
22-09.75
(6.95m)
1
24
Patterson, Emily
St Johns Country
22-06.25
(6.86m)
1
25
Gillis, Julianne
The Bolles
22-04.00
(6.81m)
1
26
McGee, Molly
Bishop Snyder
22-01.00
(6.73m)
1
27
Anekwu, Onisha
Atlantic Coast
20-00.75
(6.12m)
1
28
Anderson, Charmayn
Bishop Snyder
18-03.25
(5.57m)
1
--
Bailey, Shaneese
University Chris
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Rykia
Fort White
DNS
(--)
1
--
Mackey, Ashley
Columbia (Lake C
DNS
(--)
1
--
Crews, Brooklyn
Columbia (Lake C
DNS
(--)
1
--
Seabrook, Megan
Atlantic Coast
DNS
(--)
1
--
Green, Delana
Raines
DNS
(--)
1
--
Talbert, Alisa
Providence
DNS
(--)
1
--
St. Fluer, Medjina
Maynard Evans
DNS
(--)
1
--
Davis, Desire
Maynard Evans
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knibb, Kellion
Florida State
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
2
Lebert, Sasha-Ann
Florida A&M
13.90m
(45'7)
1
3
Richardson, Desire
Bethune-Cookman
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
4
Rivera, Alana
Bethune-Cookman
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
5
Mangle, Lashaquita
Claflin
11.18m
(36'8)
1
6
Sadieko, Grete
Florida State
11.10m
(36'5)
1
7
Gainey, Lexus
Warner Southern
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
8
Webb, Shytiarra
Edward Waters
10.91m
(35'9.5)
1
9
Mason, Taylor
David Lipscomb
10.85m
(35'7)
1
10
Robinson, Ciara
Claflin
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
11
Charles, Charlene
Jacksonville
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
12
Johnson, Taylor
Georgia Southern
10.15m
(33'3.5)
1
13
Petithomme, Joane
Warner Southern
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
14
Cook, Lynetta
Edward Waters
9.73m
(31'11)
1
15
Bryan, D'Andra
Edward Waters
9.57m
(31'4.75)
1
16
Bertocci, Keana
West Virginia We
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
17
Wade, Tabia
Clark Atlanta
9.15m
(30'0)
1
18
Cunningham, Ashley
Clark Atlanta
9.07m
(29'9)
1
19
Crawford, Jessica
Claflin
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
20
McAleese, Braeghty
David Lipscomb
8.91m
(29'2.75)
1
21
Martinez, Alejandr
Florida State
8.75m
(28'8.25)
1
22
Scott, Brehanna
West Virginia We
8.74m
(28'8)
1
23
Stephens, Kelli
Warner Southern
8.41m
(27'7)
1
24
Halper, Marisa
Florida Southern
7.93m
(26'0)
1
25
Durant, Chante
Claflin
7.60m
(24'11)
1
26
Coleman, Aleshia
Edward Waters
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
--
Cunningham, Adrian
West Virginia We
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jack, Taylor
West Virginia We
DNS
(--)
1
--
Leach, Jennifer
Claflin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Wise, Lydia
Claflin
DNS
(--)
1
--
George, Zenia
Florida A&M
DNS
(--)
1
--
Haughton, Shamona
Florida A&M
DNS
(--)
1
--
Terry, April
David Lipscomb
DNS
(--)
1
--
Russell, Kasey
Edward Waters
DNS
(--)
1
--
Reseau, Kreda
Warner Southern
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
276156 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
96 shares:
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
,
Allen D Nease Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
,
Andrew Jackson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
,
Atlantic Coast H.S.
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Florida Spring Break Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
66
3
2015
1
81
4
2014
1
134
1
2013
1
69
4
1
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#unf
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!