FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
March 21st-22nd 2019 Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Mar 2nd to Mar 3rd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
66
3
2015
1
81
4
2014
1
134
1
2013
1
69
4
1
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
1
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 2nd 2012, 7:04pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
FLORIDA RUNNERS
Bethune-Cookman University Cross Country/Track andField
First Coast Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Berry College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Berry, Georgia
Plantation H.E.A.T.
Maclay School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Lipscomb University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
Florida R.C.
Pine Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deltona, Florida
West Virginia Wesleyan College Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckhannon, West Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Celebration High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Celebration, Florida
Flagler Palm Coast High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Coast, Florida
Edward Waters College Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Pensacola Catholic HS
Mandarin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Mckendree University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lebanon, Illinois
MacClay
DyeStatFL.com
Ridgeview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Winthrop University Track and Field and Cross Country - Rock Hill, South Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/MI
Charlotte High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Punta Gorda, Florida
Fleming Island High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Florida A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Oakleaf High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Master's Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Vero Beach, Florida
Milwaukee School of Engineering Track and Field and Cross Country - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Robert E. Lee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Unattached
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Citrus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Inverness, Florida
Fort White High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort White, Florida
Florida Institute Of Technology Track & Field and Cross Country - Melbourne, Florida
Fast Lane Tr
Matanzas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Coast, Florida
Morehouse College Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Rockledge Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockledge, Florida
Ponte Vedra High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Cocoa Beach Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cocoa Beach, Florida
Gainesville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Florida
Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Team Gheenoe
Melbourne Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Melbourne, Florida
Nova Southeastern University Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Lauderdale, Florida
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Northside Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St. Petersburg, FL
St. Augustine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Augustine, Florida
St. Johns Country Day School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Creekside Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Otter Creek, Florida
Hagerty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oviedo, Florida
Fort Valley State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Valley, Georgia
Greater Milw
Merritt Island High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Merritt Island, Florida
Pepperdine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Bishop Kenny High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, FL
Stanton College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Shore Athletic Club
RunnerSpace.com/WI
Dr. Phillips High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Melbourne, Florida
Georgia Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Statesboro, Georgia
Bkcc Alumni
Miami Northwestern Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Saint Leo University Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Leo, Florida
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Allen D Nease Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
Booker T. Washington High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pensacola, Florida
Bolles
Edward H. White High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Jean Ribault High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Huntingdon College Track and Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Alabama
Colors track
Middleburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middleburg, Florida
Troy University Track and Field and Cross Country - Troy, Alabama
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Bartram Trail High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Florida
Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
William M. Raines High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Providence
Jesuit High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Jacksonville University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Dominion Tra
Orange Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
University of Michigan Track and Field and Cross Country - Ann Arbor, Michigan
RunnerSpace.com/AL
Bishop John J Snyder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Evans High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
Albany State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
St. Joseph Academy Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - St. Augustine, Florida
Lakeland Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeland, Florida
Kennesaw State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Drivephaze T
P.k. Yonge Developmental Research School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Florida
University of North Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Bradford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Starke, Florida
F. W. Buchholz High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Florida
Benedict College Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
University C
Leon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Lake Superior State University Track & Field and Cross Country - , None
Fallen Stars
Pedro Menendez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Augustine, Florida
University of South Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Calvary Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Invited groups
2012
UNF Spring Break Invitational
2012 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 2nd 2012, 7:04pm
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, FL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albany State
Bartram Trail
Benedict
Berry
Bethune-Cookman
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Snyder
Bkcc Alumni
Booker T. Washington (Pensacola)
Bradford
Buchholz
Calvary Christian (Ft. Lauderdale)
Celebration
Charlotte
Citrus
Cocoa Beach
Colors track
Creekside
Dominion Tra
Dr Phillips
Drivephaze T
Edward H White
Edward Waters
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Fallen Stars
Fast Lane Tr
First Coast Christian
Flagler Palm Coast
Fleming Island
Florida A&M
Florida R.C.
Florida Runn
Florida State
Florida Tech
Fort Valley State
Fort White
Gainesville
Georgia Southern
Greater Milw
Hagerty
Holy Trinity (Me
Huntingdon
Jacksonville
Kennesaw State
Lake Superior State
Lakeland
Leon
Lipscomb
MacClay
Maclay
Mandarin
Master's Academy
Matanzas
Maynard Evans
McKendree
Melbourne
Merritt Island
Miami Northwestern
Michigan
Middleburg
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Morehouse
Nease
North Florida
Northside Christian
Nova Southeastern
Oakleaf
Orange Park
P.K. Yonge
Pedro Menendez
Pensacola Catholic
Pepperdine
Pine Ridge
Plantation H.E.A.T.
Ponte Vedra
Providence
Raines
Ribault
Ridgeview
Robert E Lee Senior
Rockledge
Saint Leo
Shore Athletic Club
South Florida
St Augustine
St Johns Country Day
St Joseph Academy
Stanton College Preparatory
Tampa Jesuit
Team Gheenoe
The Bolles
Troy
Unattached
University Christian
West Virginia Wesleyan
Winthrop
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Medich, Nick
Tampa Jesuit
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2
World, Darius
Rockledge
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3
FERGUSON, ANTONIO
Orange Park
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Jones, Kareem
Orange Park
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Ebanks, Connor
Creekside
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Cooper, Sammie
Flagler Palm Coa
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
10
Smith, Kenny
Rockledge
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Gilbert, Kharon
Mandarin
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Mcgill, Temagen
Stanton College
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Moore, Edgar
Maclay
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
11
Ginn, Thomas
Mandarin
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Dorvilus, Maxy
Oakleaf
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Marcano, Diamond
Tampa Jesuit
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Reynolds, Joe
Fleming Island
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Thomas, Cameron
St Augustine
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
16
Andrews, Harrison
Bartram Trail
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
16
Lee, Breoni
Bishop Snyder
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
16
Thompson, Jaimin
Nease
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
16
Arceneaux, Gabe
Bishop Kenny
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
16
Hill, Andrew
Ridgeview
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
16
Stanley, Dalton
Creekside
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
16
Houston, Gray
The Bolles
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
16
Duckworth, Aaron
Oakleaf
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
16
Johnson, Chris
Matanzas
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
16
Jeffers, Nathan
The Bolles
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Webster, Zach
Stanton College
NH
(--)
1
--
Marsh, Graham
Providence
NH
(--)
1
--
Hall, Anderson
Providence
NH
(--)
1
--
Carames, Alex
St Joseph Academ
NH
(--)
1
--
Hepburn, Christoph
Ridgeview
NH
(--)
1
--
Richardson, Darric
Matanzas
NH
(--)
1
--
Rowland, Brack
Northside Christ
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Gino
Bishop Snyder
NH
(--)
1
--
Henderson, Jacob
Bradford
DNS
(--)
1
--
Brown, Mike
Fleming Island
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hill, Cody
Bradford
DNS
(--)
1
--
Dooley, Kyle
Bartram Trail
DNS
(--)
1
--
Blackmon, Eric
Bishop Kenny
DNS
(--)
1
--
Ferguson, Cole
St Johns Country
DNS
(--)
1
--
Taylor, J'Imari
Gainesville
DNS
(--)
1
--
Goodwin, Jeff
Northside Christ
DNS
(--)
1
--
Holmes, Freddy
Gainesville
DNS
(--)
1
--
Austinskas, Marius
Flagler Palm Coa
DNS
(--)
1
--
Williams, Oscar
St Joseph Academ
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meyers, Chase
South Florida
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
2
Young, Dexter
Winthrop
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
3
Henry, Larry
Troy
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
4
Kilts, Brian
South Florida
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
5
Petion, Giscard
South Florida
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
5
Corbie, Kurt
Fallen Stars
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
7
Summers, Ryan
Unattached
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
8
Austin, Adam
Lipscomb
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
10
Verdun, Nate
Milwaukee School
1.88m
(6'2)
1
11
Crompton, Coren
Troy
1.88m
(6'2)
1
9
Primus, Theodore
Morehouse
1.88m
(6'2)
1
12
Brave, Travis
McKendree
1.83m
(6'0)
1
12
Amisial, Arvon
Morehouse
1.83m
(6'0)
1
12
Moxley, Greg
Kennesaw State
1.83m
(6'0)
1
--
Wood, Derrick
Nova Southeaster
NH
(--)
1
--
Rhodes, Jerome
Milwaukee School
NH
(--)
1
--
Krupa, Stephen
North Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
Klimowiczs, Joe
Milwaukee School
NH
(--)
1
--
Leggette, Isaiah
Albany State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greene, Nicole
Ponte Vedra
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Hinel, Erika
Creekside
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Drilling, Stacey
Bishop Kenny
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Muse, Ashle
University Chris
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Harris, Jada
Nease
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Smith, Tia
Rockledge
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Green, Delana
Raines
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Powers, Kirby
St Johns Country
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Kinlaw, Megan
Fleming Island
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Volk, Heather
St Joseph Academ
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Bailey, Shaneese
University Chris
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
Patterson, Sarah
Episcopal (Jacks
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
13
Hutchinson, Karmen
Stanton College
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
13
McClain, Cidney
Ribault
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
13
Armstrong, Olivia
Gainesville
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
13
Cardigan, Kaylee
Matanzas
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
13
Rice, Frances
The Bolles
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
13
McClendon, Christi
First Coast Chri
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
13
Campbell, Rakia
Oakleaf
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
20
Jones, Monica
Raines
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
20
Moir, Taylor
Northside Christ
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
20
Jenkins, Aliyah
Rockledge
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
20
Schilling, Kayla
Bishop Kenny
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
20
Loane, Alyson
Celebration
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
20
Howard, Autumn
Mandarin
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
26
Turner, Emily
Flagler Palm Coa
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
26
Smith, Cassondra
Ponte Vedra
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
26
Warren, Cara
Flagler Palm Coa
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
26
Jones, Tiana
Mandarin
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
26
Garay, Heather
Creekside
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
--
Crum, Miya
Oakleaf
NH
(--)
1
--
Gussie, Kielce
Bishop Snyder
NH
(--)
1
--
Schmieder, Crista
Bishop Snyder
NH
(--)
1
--
Grantham, Bri'Anda
Gainesville
NH
(--)
1
--
Harris, Breaunna
Orange Park
NH
(--)
1
--
Thrower, Hannah
Providence
DNS
(--)
1
--
Crowell, Hannah
The Bolles
DNS
(--)
1
--
Rice, Talisha
Georgia Southern
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hartley, Sarah
St Johns Country
DNS
(--)
1
--
Matthews, Lloyneci
Maynard Evans
DNS
(--)
1
--
Day, Taylor
Maynard Evans
DNS
(--)
1
--
Sims, Erica
Providence
DNS
(--)
1
--
Fleck, Ryann
Fleming Island
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Busbee, Erin
Michigan
1.68m
(5'6)
1
2
Cooke, Paige
South Florida
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
Rosenberger, Alex
South Florida
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
Jenkins, Brianna
Michigan
1.63m
(5'4)
1
5
Jordan, Deidra
Bethune-Cookman
1.63m
(5'4)
1
10
Hyppolite, Juliett
Bethune-Cookman
1.58m
(5'2)
1
11
Shelton, Synera
Winthrop
1.58m
(5'2)
1
6
Moore, Nadia
McKendree
1.58m
(5'2)
1
6
Quimby, Michelle
Kennesaw State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
6
Bridges, Andrea
North Florida
1.58m
(5'2)
1
9
Klinger, Rachel
South Florida
1.58m
(5'2)
1
12
Schwab, Colleen
Florida State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
12
Lantz, Gretchen
West Virginia We
1.53m
(5'0)
1
13
Emborski, Nikki
West Virginia We
1.53m
(5'0)
1
--
Howell, Jenna
West Virginia We
NH
(--)
1
--
McClure, Brianna
Huntingdon
NH
(--)
1
--
Ropp, Rebekah
Kennesaw State
NH
(--)
1
--
Zuberbier, Mollie
Milwaukee School
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Christina
Fort Valley Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Edwards, Jordan
South Florida
DNS
(--)
1
--
Clifford, Jallisa
Benedict
DNS
(--)
1
--
Collins, Marla
North Florida
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hill, Latasha
Benedict
DNS
(--)
1
--
Conaler, Irrion
Albany State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Palmer, Asia
Albany State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Carney, Kali
Saint Leo
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
154961 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
118 shares:
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
,
Albany State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
,
Allen D Nease Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
,
Bartram Trail High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Florida Spring Break Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
66
3
2015
1
81
4
2014
1
134
1
2013
1
69
4
1
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#unf
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!